Skip to content

Vegan

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? It’s the question that many vegans are asking, and unfortunately, the answer is no. While Spaghettios are a favorite childhood dish for many, they won’t make it onto the vegan diet. The Original Spaghettios canned soup doesn’t have any meatballs, but there are still animal-derived ingredients which means that it cannot be… Read More »Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

What Are Some Arguments Against Veganism?

What Are Some Common Arguments Against Veganism? One of the most common ways that people attempt to defend their participation in animal exploitation is by presenting arguments against veganism. Common arguments against veganism generally fall into one of a few categories: health, moral/ethical, and environmental. While it’s easy to brush off these objections when you… Read More »What Are Some Arguments Against Veganism?

Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Grits Vegan? The answer to the question of “are grits vegan?” is a yes and a no. Grits are completely vegan since they’re made with 100% ground corn. However, many restaurants use animal derivatives like cow’s milk or cream, dairy cheese, or butter when making their grits which makes them not vegan. Grits do… Read More »Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Mott’s Fruit Snacks are made from only vegan and plant-based ingredients. This is great news for vegans who have been searching for some delicious, animal-free gummy snacks. Not only are they gelatin-free and cruelty-free, but they’re also 100% plant-based. Plus, they don’t contain any animal products or byproducts whatsoever. So you… Read More »Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Ramen Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Ramen Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Ramen Vegan? This tasty and convenient lunchtime favorite is usually made with wheat flour and can easily be adapted to a vegan diet. Not all packages are created equal though, so it’s important to keep an eye out for any animal by-products listed on the label when shopping for your vegan-friendly ramen. You can… Read More »Is Ramen Vegan? Find Out Here!

Denny's Vegan Options 2023

Denny’s Vegan Options 2023

What’s Vegan At Denny’s? Are you looking to eat vegan at Denny’s? Look no further. You can use the Build-Your-Own Burger feature to craft a vegan burger that suits your tastes. Breakfast lovers can savor the Supreme Skillet. Or if you prefer something lighter, try their vegan oatmeal topped with fresh seasonal fruit. There are… Read More »Denny’s Vegan Options 2023

Outback Vegan Options In 2023

Outback Vegan Options In 2023

What’s Vegan At Outback Steakhouse? If you’re looking for vegan options at Outback Steakhouse, you’re in luck! Outback Steakhouse is one of the few steakhouses that offers multiple vegan choices. However, if you want to make sure your dish is free from animal-based toppings, the best option is to stick to the side options. At… Read More »Outback Vegan Options In 2023

Is Gnocchi Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gnocchi Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gnocchi Vegan? Gnocchi is a type of pasta, and it’s one of the most beloved dishes from Italy. But when it comes to whether gnocchi is vegan or not, the answer depends on which recipe you use. While many Italian recipes contain milk and eggs, some can be made without these animal-derived ingredients. If… Read More »Is Gnocchi Vegan? Find Out Here!