sauce

Is Ketchup Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

  • by

Yes, ketchup is a gluten-free food product. Gluten is a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and oats. The main ingredient in Heinz ketchup is sugar. However, other brands may be made from tomatoes, vinegar, salt, spices, and natural ingredients such as paprika or chili powder. Classic ketchup and other tomato ketchup are also gluten-free… Read More »Is Ketchup Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Mustard Flour Gluten Free?

  • by

Have you ever wondered whether or not mustard flour is actually gluten free? Well, here’s an answer to that question… Is mustard flour gluten free? Is it safe to use if you have celiac disease or other autoimmune diseases? The short answer is yes! Gluten-free mustard is commonly used in baking and cooking. They can… Read More »Is Mustard Flour Gluten Free?