Skip to content

vegan

Is Shortening Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Shortening Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Vegetable Shortening Vegan? Vegetable shortening is generally considered vegan-friendly, as it is the most common type of fat used when referring to shortening. It’s also the term typically used synonymously with vegetable shortening. Vegan-friendly vegetable shortening is made up of hydrogenated or partially hydrogenated vegetable oils, such as soybean oil or palm oil. These… Read More »Is Shortening Vegan? Find Out Here!

Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2023

Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2024

Vegan Options At Cracker Barrel 2024 As Cracker Barrel lovers around the world turn toward a more plant-based lifestyle, they can rest assured that vegan options at the beloved Southern American eatery are here to stay. In 2024, vegan customers of the much-loved restaurant chain can find a variety of dishes specifically tailored to suit… Read More »Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2024

Are Burger King Fries Vegan?

Are Burger King Fries Vegan?

Are Burger King Fries Vegan? Are Burger King fries vegan? The simple answer is yes – their fries contain no animal ingredients. In addition, Burger King does not use any animal-derived oil to cook their fries, so vegans can have peace of mind when ordering at BK. What’s more, the information provided by the fast… Read More »Are Burger King Fries Vegan?