Is Hummus Gluten Free? Read Here
Is Hummus Gluten Free? Hummus is made from chickpeas, tahini, lemon juice, garlic, olive oil, salt, and spices. There is no evidence that hummus contains gluten. However, some brands contain wheat flour, such as Sabra Hummus. The best way to determine whether hummus is gluten free is to check the ingredients list for any mention… Read More »Is Hummus Gluten Free? Read Here