Skip to content

Jelly Beans

Are Jelly Beans Vegan ?Find Out Here!

Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Jelly Bellys are definitely not vegan. They are coated with beeswax and shellac to give their shiny appearance. Both beeswax and shellac are animal products. Beeswax is collected from honeybees. Honeybees are killed during the collection process. Shellac is made from secreted resin from female beetle. The female beetle is crushed… Read More »Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Find Out Here!