Is Heinz Ketchup Vegan? Find Out Here!
Is Heinz Ketchup Vegan? Heinz ketchup is vegan. You don’t even have to look at the label to figure that out. All kinds of ketchup are made with tomatoes, vinegar, salt, and some kind of sweetener, like sugar or high-fructose corn syrup. Sugar is where things can get tricky. It turns out that not every… Read More »Is Heinz Ketchup Vegan? Find Out Here!