Skip to content

Doritos

Are Doritos Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Doritos Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Doritos Vegan? All varieties of Doritos are made from ground corn, salt, and either sunflower oil or vegetable oils so the base chips themselves are vegan-friendly. However, when it comes to flavored Doritos, vegans should be aware that some of them contain dairy or other non-vegan ingredients such as natural chicken flavoring, whey, buttermilk,… Read More »Are Doritos Vegan? Find Out Here!