Skip to content

honey

Is Mead Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

  • by

Is Mead Gluten Free? What Exactly Is Mead? Mead is a fermented beverage that has been used since ancient times. Mead is an alcoholic type of beverage made by fermenting sweet liquid with honey, water, and yeast. Mead contains alcohol levels ranging between 5% and 15%. It also contains vitamins and minerals that enhance its… Read More »Is Mead Gluten Free? Find Out Here!