Skip to content

Blog Archive

Are Ring Pops Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Ring Pops Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Ring Pops Vegan? Many people have been wondering if Ring Pops are vegan, and the answer is yes! This popular candy can be enjoyed guilt-free by vegans everywhere. Ring Pop candies are made with a variety of plant-based ingredients such as glucose syrup, sugar, modified cornstarch, artificial colors, and flavors. The stick is also… Read More »Are Ring Pops Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Potstickers Gluten-Free?

Are Potstickers Gluten-Free?

Are Potstickers Gluten-Free? Many restaurants and store-bought versions of potstickers contain wheat flour in their won ton wrappers, making these potstickers non-gluten free. However, it is possible to make and enjoy gluten-free potstickers at home! These homemade potstickers can be made with a variety of savory fillings, such as pork, beef, and veggies. The secret’s… Read More »Are Potstickers Gluten-Free?

Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2023

Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2024

Vegan Options At Cracker Barrel 2024 As Cracker Barrel lovers around the world turn toward a more plant-based lifestyle, they can rest assured that vegan options at the beloved Southern American eatery are here to stay. In 2024, vegan customers of the much-loved restaurant chain can find a variety of dishes specifically tailored to suit… Read More »Cracker Barrel Vegan Menu 2024

Is Salt Water Taffy Vegan?

Is Salt Water Taffy Vegan?

Is Salt Water Taffy Vegan? Salt water taffy is a popular candy that has been around for over a century. It is made from sugar, corn syrup, and flavorings, making it seem like it would be vegan-friendly. However, the answer to whether or not salt water taffy is vegan depends on the brand and recipe… Read More »Is Salt Water Taffy Vegan?

Are Mentos Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Mentos Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Mentos Vegan? Veganism is steadily gaining in popularity, and more and more people are looking to incorporate vegan options into their diets. With that in mind, it’s only natural to ask if Mentos are vegan or not. For those who may not know, the answer is yes; most varieties of Mentos are indeed vegan-friendly!… Read More »Are Mentos Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? It’s the question that many vegans are asking, and unfortunately, the answer is no. While Spaghettios are a favorite childhood dish for many, they won’t make it onto the vegan diet. The Original Spaghettios canned soup doesn’t have any meatballs, but there are still animal-derived ingredients which means that it cannot be… Read More »Are SpaghettiOs Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Snickers Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Snickers Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Snickers Vegan? Snickers are not vegan. They contain milk, eggs, palm oil, and white refined sugar. These ingredients are not vegan-friendly. They contain milk, eggs, palm oil, and white refined sugar. These ingredients are not vegan-friendly. You might think that since Snickers are made with chocolate, they must be vegan. But that’s not true.… Read More »Are Snickers Vegan? Find Out Here!