Skip to content

Blog Archive

Five Guys Gluten-Free Options 2024

What Are Some Gluten-Free Options At Five Guys? Do you have Celiac disease or another dietary issue that requires a gluten-free diet? If so, you know all about the strict limits and challenges that go along with it. But, don’t despair! Dining out is possible and Five Guys offers delectable and gluten-free options for those… Read More »Five Guys Gluten-Free Options 2024

Is Paul Rudd Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Paul Rudd Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Paul Rudd Vegan? Paul Rudd is a famous TV star that has been in the limelight for years now. He was born on 5 August 1970. He is an American actor who has appeared in many movies, including “The 40-Year-Old Virgin”, “Knocked Up,” “I Love You Man,” “Pineapple Express,” “Superbad,” “Wet Hot American Summer,”… Read More »Is Paul Rudd Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Extra Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Extra Gum Vegan? If you’re wondering if Extra Gum is vegan, the answer is yes! All varieties of Extra Gum are vegan and free from animal-derived ingredients. Before 2019, the gum contained gelatin, glycerin, and stearic acid but as of August 2019, these have been removed, making all Extra gum flavors vegan-friendly. The only… Read More »Is Extra Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Xanthan Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Xanthan Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Xanthan Gum Vegan? Xanthan gum is used in many foods, including bread, cookies, cakes, ice cream, salad dressings, sauces, soups, and yogurt. Because it’s derived from corn, it’s considered a safe and natural alternative to gelatin. However, there are still some people who believe that xanthan gum isn’t vegan. So what does xanthan gum… Read More »Is Xanthan Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? We all know how marshmallows are plentiful and delicious, but did you know that they can be made gluten-free? The answer is yes!  However, a sweet treat like jet-puffed marshmallows is even better than store-bought ones because they taste more like real marshmallows and are much healthier. They contain no… Read More »Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Hi Chews Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Hi Chews Vegan? Hi-Chew is a chewable vitamin snack made by Nestle. It’s been around since 1975, and it’s still being manufactured today. Unfortunately, it doesn’t meet the standards of veganism. Hi-Chew is made using gelatin, which is derived from animal bones. Gelatin is used in food products to give them texture and structure.… Read More »Are Hi Chews Vegan? Find Out Here!