Skip to content

Blog Archive

Do Vegans Eat Fish? Find Out Here!

Do Vegans Eat Fish? Find Out Here!

Do Vegans Eat Fish? Yes, vegans eat fish. But depending on their choices, some eats and others don’t. There are many different definitions of what being a vegan entails. For example, some vegans don’t eat dairy products, while others avoid meat and eggs. But there are plenty of vegans out there who do consume animal… Read More »Do Vegans Eat Fish? Find Out Here!

Is Falafel Vegan?

Is Falafel Vegan?

Is Falafel Vegan? Falafel is a traditional dish originating from the Middle East. It consists of deep-fried balls or patties of ground chickpeas mixed with various seasonings and served in a bread roll. There are two main types of falafel: a falafel salad and a falafel sandwich. Both versions typically include tahini sauce and pickled… Read More »Is Falafel Vegan?

Do Vegans Eat Cheese? Find Out Here!

Do Vegans Eat Cheese? Find Out Here!

Do Vegans Eat Cheese? Vegans are strict vegetarians who avoid any foods or food products that involve the death of living beings. Many vegans completely avoid dairy products, including milk, yogurt, ice cream, butter, cheese, etc. However, some vegans allow themselves to consume dairy products like cheese. Still, some cheeses may fall into the grey… Read More »Do Vegans Eat Cheese? Find Out Here!

Is Mochi Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Mochi Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Mochi Gluten Free? Mochi is traditionally made from sweet glutinous rice called mochigome. Because it’s made from rice, it’s naturally gluten-free. However, there are lots of brands that claim to be gluten-free but aren’t. You should always check the label before buying any food product or ingredient. To find out if a certain brand… Read More »Is Mochi Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Pretzels Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Pretzels Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Pretzels Vegan? Pretzels are delicious snacks that are great for snacking between meals. However, certain types of pretzels are vegan. These include plain, hard pretzels, honey wheat pretzels, and Goldfish pretzels. Other types of pretzels, however, are usually made with dairy products. So, you’ll want to double-check the labels before making a purchase. You… Read More »Are Pretzels Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Sweet Potatoes Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Sweet Potatoes Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Sweet Potatoes Gluten Free? Sweet potatoes are naturally gluten-free. However, there are certain precautions that you should take before eating them. You may be wondering whether or not sweet potatoes are actually gluten-free. There are two main reasons why you might ask yourself this question. First, sweet potatoes are often cooked in an environment… Read More »Are Sweet Potatoes Gluten Free? Find Out Here!