Skip to content

Blog Archive

Is Garlic Powder Gluten Free

Is Garlic Powder Gluten Free? – Read Here!

Does Garlic Powder Contain Gluten? – Our Guide! Garlic powder is an essential spice for cooking with and adding flavour to dishes, but if you’re gluten-free, you need to be ensuring your store-bought spice does not contain gluten.  Garlic powder typically does not contain any gluten like most single ingredient spices, but it’s always best… Read More »Is Garlic Powder Gluten Free? – Read Here!

Is Dr. Pepper Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Dr. Pepper Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Dr. Pepper Gluten Free? Dr. Pepper is a classic American soft drink that was created in 1885. It’s made from natural ingredients including water, sugar, caramel coloring, caffeine, and carbonated water. It’s available in several flavors, including regular, root beer, cherry, orange, limeade, grapefruit, strawberry, pineapple, cola, chocolate, vanilla, cream flavors of soda, and… Read More »Is Dr. Pepper Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Raisin Bran Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Raisin Bran Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Is Raisin Bran Gluten Free? Raisin bran cereal is delicious, but unfortunately, it’s not gluten-free. The very first ingredient according to its nutrition label is wheat which contains gluten, so if you have celiac disease or gluten sensitivity, you should avoid eating it. While there are plenty of great gluten-free cereals out there, raisin bran… Read More »Is Raisin Bran Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Smarties Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Smarties Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Smarties Vegan? Smarties are among the most iconic American candies. They’ve been around since the 1940s and are still incredibly popular today. While there are plenty of other sweets out there that are made with animal products, Smarties are completely vegan. They’re also free from any harmful chemicals, making them safe for anyone to… Read More »Are Smarties Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Cool Whip Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Cool Whip Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Cool Whip Vegan? Cool Whip is not vegan. However, there are plenty of tasty vegan whipped cream alternatives available if you prefer dairy-free options. These include coconut cream, soy yogurt, almond milk, cashew milk, rice milk, hemp milk, and oat milk. You can find this delicious vegan whipped creams at stores like Whole Foods… Read More »Is Cool Whip Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Chickpeas Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Chickpeas Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Chickpeas Gluten-free? Chickpeas are natural, healthy alternatives to meat. They provide a great source of protein, fiber, and essential nutrients, including iron, magnesium, zinc, manganese, phosphorus, and copper. Plus, they taste delicious and are super versatile. You’ll find chickpeas in Indian dishes, Mexican cuisine, and Mediterranean cooking. They’re often used as a substitute for… Read More »Are Chickpeas Gluten Free? Find Out Here!