Skip to content

Blog Archive

Is Superglue Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Superglue Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Super Glue Vegan? Super glue is made from cyanoacrylate monomers, which are derived from petroleum products. While most brands of superglue are not 100% vegan, they are usually safe for vegans to use. However, if you are concerned about using non-vegan superglue, you may want to look at alternatives. Here are some options: 1.… Read More »Is Superglue Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Mott’s Fruit Snacks are made from only vegan and plant-based ingredients. This is great news for vegans who have been searching for some delicious, animal-free gummy snacks. Not only are they gelatin-free and cruelty-free, but they’re also 100% plant-based. Plus, they don’t contain any animal products or byproducts whatsoever. So you… Read More »Are Motts Gummies Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Grits Vegan? The answer to the question of “are grits vegan?” is a yes and a no. Grits are completely vegan since they’re made with 100% ground corn. However, many restaurants use animal derivatives like cow’s milk or cream, dairy cheese, or butter when making their grits which makes them not vegan. Grits do… Read More »Are Grits Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Ritz Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Ritz Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Ritz Crackers Vegan? Are Ritz Crackers vegan? The answer to this question is both yes and no. While some varieties of Ritz Crackers are vegan, others contain ingredients that are not considered vegan-friendly. When it comes to Reduced-Fat Ritz Crackers, the answer to whether or not they’re vegan-friendly can be a bit complicated. Made… Read More »Are Ritz Vegan? Find Out Here!