Is Phyllo Dough Gluten-free?
Is Phyllo Dough Gluten-free? Phyllo dough is made from flour and water. It’s used to make delicious desserts and snacks. However, if you have celiac disease or another gluten intolerance, you may not be able to eat phyllo dough. This phyllo dough (gluten-free filo pastry) is the real deal; it’s so thin you can read… Read More »Is Phyllo Dough Gluten-free?