Is Extra Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!
Is Extra Gum Vegan? If you’re wondering if Extra Gum is vegan, the answer is yes! All varieties of Extra Gum are vegan and free from animal-derived ingredients. Before 2019, the gum contained gelatin, glycerin, and stearic acid but as of August 2019, these have been removed, making all Extra gum flavors vegan-friendly. The only… Read More »Is Extra Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!