Skip to content

Amy Toliver

Hey'all I'm Amy, a born foodie and diagnosed with celiac disease 7 years ago. I refused to cave into tasteless, boring gulten free food and create my own!
On my blog you'll find info & cool facts along with recipes, all on gluten free foods!

Is Impossible Burger Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Impossible Burger Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is The Impossible Burger Vegan? A plant-based patty called the Impossible Whopper tastes very similar to a traditional beef patty. Although the Impossible Whopper is made without any ingredients derived from animals, it’s unclear whether you would categorize it as 100% vegan by your standards. Impossible Foods, the firm that makes these burgers, was launched… Read More »Is Impossible Burger Vegan? Find Out Here!

What Are Vegan CBD Gummies?

What Are Vegan CBD Gummies?

What Are Vegan CBD Gummies? Vegan CBD gummies are a great way for those on a restricted diet to enjoy the benefits of cannabidiol (CBD). They are edibles that contain CBD extracted from the hemp plant. Unlike some other gummies, these vegan gummies don’t contain any animal products or by-products. These tasty treats come in… Read More »What Are Vegan CBD Gummies?

Is Smartfood Popcorn Healthy?

Is Smartfood Popcorn Healthy?

Is Smartfood Popcorn Healthy? Regular popcorn typically doesn’t have added saturated fat, sodium, sugar, and calories, while Smartfood popcorn takes whole grain popcorn and adds cheese and other toppings. Therefore most flavors of Smartfood are not very healthy. Smartfood popcorn does have at least 8 g of whole grain per serving which provides some benefits… Read More »Is Smartfood Popcorn Healthy?

Is Billie Eilish Vegan?

Is Billie Eilish Vegan? 

Is Billie Eilish Vegan? The answer to this question is a resounding yes! Back in 2014, the singer-songwriter made the decision to go vegan and has remained dedicated to a vegan lifestyle ever since. She explained her reasons for going vegan on her Tumblr page in 2018 – saying that she loves animals and doesn’t… Read More »Is Billie Eilish Vegan? 

Is Olive Oil Vegan?

Is Olive Oil Vegan?

Is Olive Oil Vegan? Olive oil is a plant-based product made from olives. Sometimes, chemical products like charcoal are used in the production process but never any animal-based products, so it’s considered vegan. However, some vegans avoid eating olive oil because of the environmental impact caused by its production and harvesting. Things such as intensive… Read More »Is Olive Oil Vegan?

Is Falafel Vegetarian? Find Out Here!

Is Falafel Vegetarian? Find Out Here!

Is Falafel Vegetarian? Falafel is a Middle Eastern dish that is made from 100% plant-based ingredients such as lentils, herbs, spices, and onions. This makes it ideal for vegetarian and vegan diets. In addition to being vegetarian-friendly, falafel is also full of vitamins and minerals. For vegetarians looking for a delicious meal option, falafel is… Read More »Is Falafel Vegetarian? Find Out Here!

Mellow Mushroom Gluten Free Options 2022

Mellow Mushroom Gluten Free Options 2024

Mellow Mushroom Gluten-Free Options 2023 Mellow Mushroom is always looking to offer more delicious gluten-free options for its customers. In 2023, they will be expanding their gluten-free pizza selection even further! Customers can choose from a variety of bases and sauces, veggies, cheeses, and proteins to create their own custom gluten-free pie. The existing House… Read More »Mellow Mushroom Gluten Free Options 2024

Are The Fries At Chick-fil-A Vegan?

Are The Fries At Chick-fil-A Vegan?

Are The Fries At Chick-fil-A Vegan? Chick-Fil-A is a popular restaurant chicken chain that’s known for its signature chicken sandwiches. However, while they primarily serve non-vegan foods like chicken sandwiches and nuggets, their fries are actually vegan. All Chick-Fil-A fries are made with a simple recipe and cooked separately from the meat in order to… Read More »Are The Fries At Chick-fil-A Vegan?