Skip to content

Amy Toliver

Hey'all I'm Amy, a born foodie and diagnosed with celiac disease 7 years ago. I refused to cave into tasteless, boring gulten free food and create my own!
On my blog you'll find info & cool facts along with recipes, all on gluten free foods!

Are Lenny And Larry Cookies Healthy?

Are Lenny And Larry Cookies Healthy? Find Out Here!

Are Lenny And Larry Cookies Healthy? Lenny and Larry’s cookies are high in protein and fiber, making them healthier than most cookies. However, they are still made with refined flour, butter, eggs, milk, and white sugar. So if you’re trying to eat healthier, you should probably avoid them. However, there are some cookies that are… Read More »Are Lenny And Larry Cookies Healthy? Find Out Here!

Are Nutter Butters Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Nutter Butters Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Nutter Butters Vegan? Well, technically speaking, yes. But there are certain types of nutter butter that are made using milk, eggs, honey, etc., so they’re not strictly vegan. However, those types of nutter butter are pretty rare. Most homemade nutter butter is made without any animal-derived ingredients, so they’re definitely vegan. For instance, almond… Read More »Are Nutter Butters Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gum Vegan? Chewing gum isn’t a key part of any vegan diet that we’re aware of, so it’s unlikely to be a big loss to anyone who decides to give it up. However, there are still plenty of reasons to avoid it. For starters, most brands of chewing gum are made using animal-derived ingredients,… Read More »Is Gum Vegan? Find Out Here!

Burger King Vegetarian Options 2022

Burger King Vegetarian Options 2024

The Top 10 Vegetarian Burger King Menu Items There are plenty of vegetarian menu items at Burger King. Some of them include the Veggie Delite, onion rings, french fries, salads, pancakes, and Veggie Double Down. These burgers are made completely from vegetables, making them very healthy. You can find these delicious burgers at any Burger… Read More »Burger King Vegetarian Options 2024

Does Mayo Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Does Mayo Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Is Mayo Gluten-Free? Mayonnaise has always been considered a staple condiment in American kitchens. In recent years, however, some people with celiac disease and gluten intolerance have become concerned about whether or not they should consume foods containing wheat flour. While it is true that mayonnaise can contain wheat flour, it doesn’t contain enough gluten… Read More »Does Mayo Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Is Gatorade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gatorade Vegan? Find Out Here!

Is Gatorade Vegan? Gatorade is actually very clear about the ingredients they use. Their website states that they use sucrose, glucose, fructose, dextrose, maltose, lactose, corn syrup solids, citric acid, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, calcium disodium EDTA, magnesium sulfate, vitamin C, niacinamide, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, folic acid, iron, zinc oxide, copper gluconate, manganese chloride, silicon… Read More »Is Gatorade Vegan? Find Out Here!