Skip to content

Amy Toliver

Hey'all I'm Amy, a born foodie and diagnosed with celiac disease 7 years ago. I refused to cave into tasteless, boring gulten free food and create my own!
On my blog you'll find info & cool facts along with recipes, all on gluten free foods!

Does Cheesecake Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Does Cheesecake Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Does Cheesecake Have Gluten? Cheesecake is delicious, but unfortunately, it doesn’t come without its drawbacks. One of the biggest problems with cheesecake is that it contains gelatin, which isn’t suitable for anyone with gluten intolerance. Gelatin is derived from collagen, which comes from animal bones and connective tissue. Collagen is found naturally in our bodies,… Read More »Does Cheesecake Have Gluten? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? We all know how marshmallows are plentiful and delicious, but did you know that they can be made gluten-free? The answer is yes!  However, a sweet treat like jet-puffed marshmallows is even better than store-bought ones because they taste more like real marshmallows and are much healthier. They contain no… Read More »Are Jet-Puffed Marshmallows Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Does Dunkin Donuts Have Gluten-Free Donuts? Find Out Here!

Does Dunkin Donuts Have Gluten-Free Donuts? Find Out Here!

Does Dunkin Donuts Have Gluten-free Donuts? Dunkin’ Donuts was testing out gluten-free donuts at select locations. These donuts had been certified gluten-free by the GFCO (Gluten-Free Certification Organization), and they were being rolled out nationally by the end of 2013! These gluten-free donuts were made and packaged in dedicated gluten-free facilities. However, there is no… Read More »Does Dunkin Donuts Have Gluten-Free Donuts? Find Out Here!

Are Airheads Vegan ?Find Out Here!

Are Airheads Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Airheads Vegan? Airheads candy is a delicious treat that everyone loves. But did you know that not all Airheads candies are 100% vegan? Some of the popular flavors include chocolate, vanilla, strawberry, mint, and caramel. However, there are some flavors that have ingredients that aren’t vegan. However, most Airheads candies are actually vegan. You’ll… Read More »Are Airheads Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Jelly Beans Vegan ?Find Out Here!

Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Find Out Here!

Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Jelly Bellys are definitely not vegan. They are coated with beeswax and shellac to give their shiny appearance. Both beeswax and shellac are animal products. Beeswax is collected from honeybees. Honeybees are killed during the collection process. Shellac is made from secreted resin from female beetle. The female beetle is crushed… Read More »Are Jelly Beans Vegan? Find Out Here!