Skip to content

Blog Archive

Gluten-Free Salad Dressings

Gluten-free Salad Dressings

Gluten-free Salad Dressings There are plenty of gluten-free salad dressings available at the grocery store, but you’ll want to make sure that you pick the right ones. Some of the most common types include balsamic vinaigrette, ranch, blue cheese, creamy Italian dressing, French, Caesar, Asian, honey mustard, lemon garlic, and spicy barbecue sauce. You’ll want… Read More »Gluten-free Salad Dressings

Olive Garden Vegan Options 2022

Olive Garden Vegan Options 2024

Olive Garden Vegan Options 2023 Olive Garden has some of the best vegan options available and they have worked hard to make sure their vegan offerings are truly accommodating. On their website they lay out all the details, explaining which of their appetizers, entrees, soups, salad & breadsticks, sides, and desserts are vegan. There are… Read More »Olive Garden Vegan Options 2024

Are Refried Beans Gluten-Free?

Are Refried Beans Gluten-Free?

Are Refried Beans Gluten Free? Refried beans are gluten-free. You can find them in or add them as a popular side dish to many different dishes. They are suitable for people who suffer from celiac disease or an allergy to gluten. Bearitos Organic Low Fat Refried Beans, Amy’s Vegetarian Low Sodium Refried Beans, and La… Read More »Are Refried Beans Gluten-Free?

IHOP Vegan Options

IHOP Vegan Options

IHOP Vegan Options There are plenty of vegan options available at IHOP restaurants. You’ll find hash browns, crispy potato cakes, grits, sourdough toast, sauteed veggies, house salad, minestrone soup, and more. These are all great choices if you’re trying to eat healthily and avoid animal products. From pancakes to waffles, omelets to dry toast and… Read More »IHOP Vegan Options

Are Lay's Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Lay’s Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Lay’s Chips Gluten-Free? Lay’s Potato Chips are made without any wheat or barley flour. Instead, they use potatoes and cornstarch. Because there is no wheat or barley flour is used, they are considered gluten-free. However, they still may contain small amounts of gluten from cross-contamination during production. You should avoid eating these chips if… Read More »Are Lay’s Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Bugles Gluten-Free? Find Out Here!

Are Bugles Gluten-Free? Find Out Here!

Are Bugles Gluten Free? If you love Bugles, then you’re probably wondering if they are gluten-free. Unfortunately, Bugles aren’t gluten-free from a dietary standpoint, since they contain corn rather than wheat. However, Bugles are not certified gluten-free either. So, if you’re sensitive to gluten, you should avoid Bugles. What Exactly Are Bugles? Bugles are an… Read More »Are Bugles Gluten-Free? Find Out Here!

Is Bud Light Gluten-Free?

Is Bud Light Gluten-Free?

Is Bud Light Gluten-Free? Bud Light is gluten-free but if you look at the ingredients list, you’ll notice that there is barley malt flavoring added to the product. While barley malt flavorings are generally considered safe for celiac disease sufferers, it’s still worth checking the label to make sure that it doesn’t contain any wheat… Read More »Is Bud Light Gluten-Free?

Does Dairy Queen Have Dairy Free Ice Cream?

Does Dairy Queen Have Dairy Free Ice Cream?

Dairy Queen Dairy-Free Ice Cream Options Dairy Queen offers a variety of dairy-free ice cream options for those looking to enjoy a sweet treat without lactose. The chain’s Blizzard Treats are available in several dairy-free flavors, including Oreo Cookie Jar, Chocolate Xtreme, and Peanut Butter Cup. Yes, Dairy Queen does have dairy-free ice cream options.… Read More »Does Dairy Queen Have Dairy Free Ice Cream?

Are Almonds Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Almonds Gluten Free? Find Out Here!

Are Almonds Gluten-free? Almonds are delicious, nutritious nuts that are high in protein and healthy fats. However, not everyone knows if they are safe for those with celiac disease. A digestive illness called celiac disease is brought on by consuming gluten-containing foods. People with celiac disease cannot tolerate gluten, including wheat, barley, rye, and oats.… Read More »Are Almonds Gluten Free? Find Out Here!